my lollipops ! ! =)

Sunday, March 27, 2011

France stereotypes

After i read an entry  about KOREA (here), suddenly i also want to write about FRANCE.
ahaaha..But i got no time.Now, i have some free time, so i write it...=P



what do you know about FRANCE?..Eiffel Tower?,La Louvre?, Eiffel Tower?, Zinedine Zidane?..
wanna know the streotypes of french people?


Yuckss,they eat frogs??Yup, they eat frogs and snails..If you are a cheesse lover, it doesn't mean that you will love their cheese too.Their smell was erkk,,,*dont know how to explain*.But i love their cheese,*but not a lot*.i take a small slice of cheese every day,hoping that it can help me to become taller..=P..Next, about French food.French food is delicious..But i still didn't have tried a lot of their food.Student like me have no enough money to eat French food everyweek or even everymonth...But please take my advice, if you come to France, try to eat their food, i mean French food..Dont just simply go to Mcdonald, or others fast food restaurant..You will regret if you come to France but do not even try one of their food.Next stereotype is Croissant. Croissant is nice for breakfast..I love croissant.But my friend told me croissant in Italy is better than in France. I dont know, never try croissant Italy.=P..But what im sure is baguette is nice. I like it..Now, i think i like sandwixh baguette more than American sandwich. When i go back to Malaysia soon, im not sure whether i can eat gardenia bread or not..=P..But i will never reject 'roti canai'.Malaysian food is the best.I think, French Chef also will fall in love with Malaysian food.OMG, i miss home, i miss Malaysian food..
 Next fact, actually french fries is from Belgium.The belgium made the snacks, but the french got the name..

About the bussiness and job, its true that men got better place than women.Men's income are higher than women even if both are in the same level.."holala" or "oh lala" or "oh laaa" are the expressions they used to say.

Ermm,,Eiffel Tower?everyone now about that famous monumen.But for me, if you go to Paris and visit Eiffel Tower, you might be dissapointed.Nothing special.Just a tower.No romantic feeling like in the movies.What i suggest is, visit the tower at night and go up the tower. At least you go to the second floor to feel the real feeling of the romanticism of Eiffel.But there are always long queue at the entrance.If you are lucky, maybe it will not take so long time to enter..That's just my opinion based on my experience.Differrent people different way.

do you found what is interesting with Eiffel Tower by seeing the pic??Absolutely, nothing interesting.


But the view from the tower is really beautiful.Do you wanna know what i hope i can do in the tower?..I want to spend 4 hours with my Mr.Right in the tower by just sit next to each other, enjoy the view and talk about our future..Ahahah...gediksss!!!

The stereotype about french women do not shave, i have no comment.What a funny stereotype.ahahaa..I never saw a women who do not shave here.But yup , many of them are gorgeous..Hahah..French really dont like to take bath.Its normal if they go to school or work with the same cloth they wore the day before.AHAHA..

French are rude??I dont think so.i think they are more polite than Englishman.French people are so friendly, they love to smile to you, and helpful..I love their way of live.Nice to all..But of course there are some who are rude.Rude people, you can found them everywhere in this world.

Petangue is actually not played in all places in France.Usually, it is played by the peolpe in the south of France.The weather is hotter there, so the people can spend most of theit time outside and they can play petangue..ahaha

Those person who are mentioned in this video actually not the French. But people always think that they are French.No, they just stayed in France but didnt born in France.

I love France and French..If you wanna come studying or staying in France, just come..Its a nice place..



Saturday, March 26, 2011

tired tired.

what the fucking busy weeks i passed..got no time to keep my blog updated..pity my blog.
busy with exams and class ..can you all imagine, my class start at 8 and end at 18..i have to take the bus at 7.22 in the morning, and usually, i arrive home around 7 pm every evening.and i also have class on saturday morning.hello!!its weekend and i have to attend my class...damn!!

my routine, 
1.wake up soooo early in the morning [sunrise is around 6.30am, so i hav to wake up early for subuh.*luckily, we goin' to adjust the hour tomorrow.so, sunrise will be around 7.30 like that.=P]
2.attend my class.
3.lunch break at 12pm till 14pm.
4.oh,, class again till 18pm.
5.return home around 19pm.
6.finish my homework/ study if i have exam the next day.
7.0030am sleep...zzzZZZ.
8.repeat again the step from number 1.

boring routine right??..i skipped  my volleyball trainning 2 times.tired and too busy with class, exam and homework..this what i mostly do every week.but last two weeks that i passed were more tiring bcoz of exam.i didn't even have time to call my parents or sent any message to them on fb..sorry papa, sorry mama..

i wanna go back to malaysia...lepakking with friends and my lovely scooter..
can't wait for summer holidays.


Thursday, March 10, 2011

106 years of the club..


today is a special day...
10 March 2011,,,
it's chelsea's birthday...

HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO YOU, THE BLUES!!!



chelsea were founded on 10 march 1905.. this year is the 106 years of the club..

on this special day, i wish
all the best to chelsea..
CFC is the best club ever..
no one can deny that!!


through the sun, through rain, i'll always cheer for you, chelsea..ahhaa..=)


blue is the colour, football is the game,
we're all together and winning is our aim..
chaiyokk chelsea!!



flying high up in the sky,
we'll keep the blue flag flying high..
KTBFFH!!!




Saturday, March 5, 2011

football marathon.

i watched 5 football match today..just watching not playing but damn tired...ahaha..
not tired physically but emotionally..ahahaa..

which game i watched??,,

1. Pelita Jaya FC vs Sriwijaya
1-0
safee scored!!
*i had the chance watch safee's first goal..ahahaa

2. Birmingham vs West Brom
1-3
*i dont know why i watched those club played..
found the channel and glued to the tv..ahahaa..simple reason.

3. Arsenal vs Sunderland
0-0
*really hoped that sunderland would win the game but ended with draw is already ok..=)...
at least gunners gained olny 1 point..HAHAA


4.  Man City vs Wigan 
1-0
*hoped that man city would lose, but they won..actually, wigan can grab 1 point..sammon had the chance to score during extra time..but he missed it..='(

5.Juventus vs AC Milan
0-1
*i watched 1st half only..



football marathon day..from Indonesia to UK and then to Italy football league..
no wonder i was damn tired..HAHA

gonna sleep for a whole day tomorriow..wanna wake up for Liverpool vs Man United then, back to sleep..


football for life!!..n_n


Friday, March 4, 2011

L'oL new stadium

olympique lyon new stadium project.


stade des lumières de Lyon.


the stadium has an all seated capacity of 60 000.
[51 000 public places, 6 000 bussiness places, and 3 000 visitors places]


in french,
stade means stadium
and lumières means lights..

look at the picture and you can understand wyh they named it 
stade des lumières.


hohoho..main entrance..


view from above


 a nice stadium right??

ummm,,the construction will begin in october..maybe, im not sure..
but they said that it will finish in december 2013..

 new stadium for EURO 2016...



Thursday, March 3, 2011

reply me please!!

tasya, tasya..cool n rileks okayy..

uwaaaaa,,,im waiting for an email from ************ the ******* that i admire since long time ago..
please gives me a positive answer..please!!!!

i hav been waiting for an hour..why took so long tyme to reply me ??..uarghhh

chill tasya, cool..
maybe  ************ is thinking for the best answer..or maybe  ************ is already slept right now...
i'll give ************ 1 day to think and give me the answer..if i get no response by 6pm tomorrow or if the answer is negative, i'll be truly dissapointed..n will start trying to forget ************..





but how can i forget u,  ************


dear ************,
song for u.

dan bila kau menghilang,
musnah la, musnah impian
tuk menggapai bintang,
terangi hidup ku,
ku mahu kau tahu
engkaulah destinasiku
dalam ingatanku...
oh oh oh..

h,y,p,o

in our life, we have to face a lot of obstacles, problems and hardships.
love problem, misunderstanding with friends, fed up with work, stress, money problem, get bored with study and etc.

but thats what we call life..life is not always perfect; not always wonderful and lovely like the fairy tales stories.
those problems make us appreciate our life
"you have to kiss a lot of frogs to find your prince."
means that you have able to face a lot of hardships before you meet your happiness.

me, i do not love problems,but its okay for me to live with them..hardships make me stronger,problems have solutions,,but one thing that give me the real problem is
when i see hypocrites.



what can i do??
i cant change them.


 some people do not realise that they are hypocrite."hipokrit tanpa sedar" or maybe "ter-hipokrit".


dear some people, if u choose to be hypocrite and want others praise u, go on with that, but please never get caught..its embarassing okayy..what a fucking shame!!


i like this quote.
hypocrisy: a lie in action-the legacy of indecency